Schedule of Classes

For Fall 2020 and Spring 2021, all undergraduate courses will be offered online for the fall and spring semesters, with limited exceptions. Additionally, most graduate courses will be conducted online, with certain programs holding discipline-specific in-person classes.

Delivery mode for fully online courses will be included in Schedule Details under "Building" as follows:
• "REMOTE INSTR" - courses taught fully online as part of a COVID accommodation
• "ON LINE" - courses which are part of an online degree program or courses that have historically been offered online
Result Page: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 Next Page >>
 
Helpful Hints:
Subject: Click on the course number to view the Bulletin description
Bldg/Rm: Click on the building to view the street address
XList: Click to view the same course offered by another department
Linked: Click to view associated discussions, labs, etc.
  1. Please open the Symantec Client Firewall from your taskbar by double clicking the icon Symantec icon
  2. Click "Ad Blocking"
  3. Click "Turn Off"
  4. Click "Ok" and close the Symantec Firewall software by clicking the "X" on the right hand top corner.
  5. Close the browser window and open a new one.
STATUS CRN SUBJECT SECT COURSE CREDIT INSTR. BLDG/RM DAY/TIME FROM / TO
OPEN 41477 ECE 1020 10 Introduction to Electrical and Computer Engineering II 1.00 Ahmadi, S TOMP 201 F
08:00AM - 08:50AM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 1020.30-.31.
   

OPEN 43216 ECE 1120 10 C Programming for Electrical and Computer Engineering 3.00 Draganova, A COR 204 WF
02:20PM - 03:35PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 1120 .30 or .31.
   

OPEN 40153 ECE 2110 10 Circuit Theory 4.00 Korman, C SEH 1300
AND
SEH 1400
AND
SEH 1450
TR
02:20PM - 03:35PM
AND
TR
02:20PM - 03:35PM
AND
TR
02:20PM - 03:35PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 2110.30 -.34.
   

OPEN 41414 ECE 2115 10 Engineering Electronics 4.00 Ahmadi, S FNGR 223 MW
03:45PM - 05:00PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 2115.30-.34.
   

OPEN 41146 ECE 2140 10 Design of Logic Systems I 4.00 Adam, G FNGR 210 TR
11:10AM - 12:25PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 2140.30-.33.
   

OPEN 42661 ECE 2210 10 Circuits, Signals, and Systems 3.00 Doroslovacki, M COR 104 TR
09:35AM - 10:50AM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for one recitation section: ECE 2210.30-.31.
   

OPEN 44642 ECE 2210 11 Circuits, Signals, and Systems 3.00 Shamma, M PHIL 110 TR
09:35AM - 10:50AM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for one recitation section: ECE 2210.32-.33.
   

OPEN 40154 ECE 3125 10 Analog Electronics Design 4.00 Ahmadi, S ROME 202 MW
02:20PM - 03:35PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 3125.30 or .31.
   

OPEN 44429 ECE 3135 10 Design of Logic Systems II 4.00 Aslani, A TOMP 309 W
06:10PM - 08:40PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 3135.30 or.31.
   

WAITLIST 41413 ECE 3310 10 Introduction to Electromagnetics 3.00 Kavaklioglu, O 1957 E B14 TR
03:45PM - 05:00PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19
   

OPEN 41740 ECE 3410 10 Communications Engineering 3.00 Lan, T MON 250 TR
09:35AM - 10:50AM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 Linked
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 3410.30.
   

OPEN 41272 ECE 3525 10 Introduction to Embedded Systems 3.00 Eom, K SEH 6040 MW
03:45PM - 05:00PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19
   

WAITLIST 41739 ECE 3915W 10 Electrical and Computer Engineering Capstone Project Lab I 1.00 Aslani, A SEH 1450 W
11:10AM - 12:00PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19
Comments: This course will satisfy a WID requirement.
   

CLOSED 41276 ECE 4150 80 ASIC Design and Testing of VLSI Circuits 3.00 Wu, J TOMP 411 W
06:10PM - 08:40PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 XList Linked
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4150.30.
   

OPEN 46244 ECE 4155 10 Modern Measurements and Sensors 3.00 Nagel, D FNGR 210 M
06:10PM - 08:40PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19
   

OPEN 44431 ECE 4320 10 Fields and Waves II 3.00 Lang, R SEH B1280 MF
12:45PM - 02:00PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19
   

OPEN 45482 ECE 4415 80 Introduction to Computer Networks 3.00 Subramaniam, S SEH 1400
AND
SEH 1400
F
12:45PM - 03:15PM
AND
F
12:45PM - 03:15PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 XList Linked
Comments: Also register for recitation section: ECE 4415.10 and ECE 4415.30
   

OPEN 45481 ECE 4425 10 Data Communications Laboratory 1.00 Subramaniam, S SEH 6040 R
05:10PM - 07:00PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19
Comments: Also register for recitation section: ECE 4415.30 and ECE 4425.10
   

OPEN 40155 ECE 4610 80 Electrical Energy Conversion 3.00 Harrington, R PHIL B152 M
03:30PM - 06:00PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 XList
   

OPEN 47334 ECE 4662 80 Power Electronics 3.00 Harrington, R PHIL 108 M
12:45PM - 03:15PM
01/14/19 - 04/29/19 XList
   

 
Result Page: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 Next Page >>
 
Last Revised : Oct 29, 2020 03:12:01 AM

© 2020 The George Washington University  -  1922 F Street NW, Washington, D.C. 20052  -  (202) 994-1000