MAIN CAMPUS - FALL 2022 - ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGRING
STATUS CRN SUBJECT SECT COURSE CREDIT INSTR. BLDG/RM DAY/TIME FROM / TO
OPEN 71008 ECE 1010 10 Introduction to Electrical and Computer Engineering I 1.00 Ahmadi, S TOMP 204 F
09:35AM - 10:25AM
10/14/22 - 12/09/22
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 1010.30-.31. This course meets: 10/14/2022 - 12/9/2022. Registration restricted to SEAS freshmen only.
 
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN 71507 ECE 1010 30 Laboratory 0.00 Ahmadi, S SEH 5040 F
10:40AM - 12:15PM
10/14/22 - 12/09/22
WAITLIST 72763 ECE 1010 31 Laboratory 0.00 Ahmadi, S SEH 5040 F
12:35PM - 02:00PM
10/14/22 - 12/09/22

CLOSED 72439 ECE 1125 10 Data Structures and Algorithms for ECE 3.00 Draganova, A ROME 350 TR
02:20PM - 03:35PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 1125.30 or ECE 1125.31.
 
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST 72909 ECE 1125 30 Laboratory 0.00 Draganova, A TOMP 410 F
11:10AM - 01:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
CANCELLED 76739 ECE 1125 31 Laboratory 0.00 08/29/22 - 12/12/22

CLOSED 72142 ECE 2110 10 Circuit Theory 4.00 Aslani, A TOMP 301 TR
08:00AM - 09:15AM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section (ECE 2110.30-.34) and one discussion section (ECE 2110.35- .36). Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
 
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN 72143 ECE 2110 30 Laboratory 0.00 Korman, C; Aslani, A SEH 5040 F
04:00PM - 06:30PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
OPEN 72144 ECE 2110 31 Laboratory 0.00 Korman, C; Aslani, A SEH 5040 W
05:30PM - 08:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
CANCELLED 75177 ECE 2110 32 Laboratory 0.00 08/29/22 - 12/12/22
WAITLIST 72145 ECE 2110 33 Laboratory 0.00 Aslani, A; Korman, C SEH 5040 M
05:30PM - 08:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
WAITLIST 72528 ECE 2110 34 Laboratory 0.00 Aslani, A; Korman, C SEH 5040 W
09:30AM - 12:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

OPEN 75424 ECE 2110 11 Circuit Theory 4.00 Korman, C SEH 1300
AND
SEH 1400
MW
12:45PM - 02:00PM
AND
MW
12:45PM - 02:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section (ECE 2110.30-.34) and one discussion section (ECE 2110.35- .36). Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
 
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN 72143 ECE 2110 30 Laboratory 0.00 Korman, C; Aslani, A SEH 5040 F
04:00PM - 06:30PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
OPEN 72144 ECE 2110 31 Laboratory 0.00 Korman, C; Aslani, A SEH 5040 W
05:30PM - 08:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
CANCELLED 75177 ECE 2110 32 Laboratory 0.00 08/29/22 - 12/12/22
WAITLIST 72145 ECE 2110 33 Laboratory 0.00 Aslani, A; Korman, C SEH 5040 M
05:30PM - 08:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
WAITLIST 72528 ECE 2110 34 Laboratory 0.00 Aslani, A; Korman, C SEH 5040 W
09:30AM - 12:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

OPEN 77533 ECE 2110 35 Discussion 0.00 Korman, C TOMP 301 M
02:20PM - 03:10PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
 

OPEN 77534 ECE 2110 36 Discussion 0.00 Aslani, A TOMP 301 W
02:20PM - 03:10PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
 

OPEN 72418 ECE 2120 10 Engineering Seminar 1.00 Sorger, V MON 251 M
11:10AM - 12:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
 

OPEN 70127 ECE 3130 10 Digital Electronics and Design 4.00 Ahmadi, S TOMP 402 MF
11:10AM - 12:25PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 3130.30.
 
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN 70869 ECE 3130 30 Laboratory 0.00 Ahmadi, S TOMP 405 W
06:10PM - 08:40PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

OPEN 73447 ECE 3220 10 Introduction to Digital Signal Processing 3.00 Aslani, A TOMP 301 TR
09:35AM - 10:50AM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 3220.30-.31.
 
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST 72108 ECE 3220 30 Laboratory 0.00 Aslani, A TOMP 406 W
03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
OPEN 76693 ECE 3220 31 Laboratory 0.00 Aslani, A SEH 3040 T
03:45PM - 06:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

OPEN 72742 ECE 3315 10 Fields and Waves I 3.00 Lang, R TOMP 206 TR
11:10AM - 12:25PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
 

WAITLIST 72605 ECE 3515 10 Computer Organization 3.00 Farid Fahmy, S TOMP 410 W
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
 

CLOSED 70977 ECE 3520 10 Microprocessors: Software, Hardware, and Interfacing 3.00 Eom, K TOMP 405 M
03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 3520.30 or .31.
 
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST 71004 ECE 3520 30 Laboratory 0.00 Eom, K SEH 6040 W
08:00AM - 10:30AM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

OPEN 71162 ECE 4140 80 VLSI Design and Simulation 3.00 Zaghloul, M SEH 1300
AND
SEH 1400
W
03:30PM - 06:00PM
AND
W
03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4140.81. Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
 
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN 78236 ECE 6240 80 VLSI Design and Simulation 3.00 Zaghloul, M SEH 1300
AND
SEH 1400
W
03:30PM - 06:00PM
AND
W
03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN 71163 ECE 4140 81 Laboratory 0.00 Zaghloul, M TOMP 411 T
03:45PM - 05:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

OPEN 73412 ECE 4160 80 Introduction to Nanoelectronics 3.00 Adam, G SEH B2000 R
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4160.81. Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
 
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN 73413 ECE 6260 80 Introduction to Nanoelectronics 3.00 Adam, G SEH B2000 R
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN 73618 ECE 4160 81 Laboratory 0.00 Adam, G SEH B2000 F
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

OPEN 71372 ECE 4535 80 Computer Architecture and Design 3.00 Louri, A PHIL 209 T
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4535.81. Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
 
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN 70903 ECE 6005 80 Computer Architecture and Design 3.00 Louri, A PHIL 209 T
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN 74045 ECE 4535 81 Laboratory 0.00 Louri, A TOMP 411 W
09:30AM - 12:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

OPEN 78235 ECE 4620 80 Electrical Power Systems 3.00 Dehghanian, P TOMP 306 M
03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
 
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN 77538 ECE 6070 80 Electrical Power Systems 3.00 Dehghanian, P TOMP 306 M
03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22

WAITLIST 71083 ECE 4710 10 Control Systems Design 3.00 Ozel, O TOMP 310 M
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
 

OPEN 71458 ECE 4920W 10 Electrical and Computer Engineering Capstone Project Lab II 3.00 Aslani, A TOMP 402 R
03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: This course will satisfy a WID requirement.
 

OPEN 70488 ECE 4990 10 Research 1.00 TO 3.00 El-Ghazawi, T 08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Register for this course in the ECE office. Departmental approval required to register. Registration restricted to juniors and seniors only.
 

OPEN 70903 ECE 6005 80 Computer Architecture and Design 3.00 Louri, A PHIL 209 T
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
Comments: Registration restricted to graduate students only. Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 6005.81.
 
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN 71372 ECE 4535 80 Computer Architecture and Design 3.00 Louri, A PHIL 209 T
12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN 74046 ECE 6005 81 Laboratory 0.00 Louri, A TOMP 411 W
09:30AM - 12:00PM
08/29/22 - 12/12/22


Page : 1
Printed on :Jul 13, 2024 - 06:22:45 PM
Last Revised : Jul 12, 2024 05:30:34 PM

© 2024 The George Washington University  -  1922 F Street NW, Washington, D.C. 20052  -  (202) 994-1000