MAIN CAMPUS - FALL 2019 - ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGRING
OPEN
91245
ECE
1010
10
Introduction to Electrical and Computer Engineering I
1.00
Ahmadi, S
TOMP 303
F 09:35AM - 10:25AM
09/20/19 - 11/15/19
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 1010.30-.31. This course meets: 09/20/2019- 11/15/2019. Registration restricted to SEAS freshmen only.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
91916
ECE
1010
30
Laboratory
0.00
Ahmadi, S
SEH 5040
F 10:40AM - 12:15PM
09/20/19 - 11/15/19
OPEN
93920
ECE
1010
31
Laboratory
0.00
Ahmadi, S
SEH 5040
F 12:35PM - 02:10PM
09/20/19 - 11/15/19
OPEN
93368
ECE
1125
10
Data Structures and Algorithms for ECE
3.00
Draganova, A
TOMP 310
TR 03:45PM - 05:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 1125.30-.31.
LINKED COURSES :
CANCELLED
93426
ECE
1125
30
Laboratory
0.00
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
94153
ECE
1125
31
Laboratory
0.00
Draganova, A
TOMP 410
F 11:10AM - 01:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92861
ECE
2110
10
Circuit Theory
4.00
Korman, C
PHIL B152
MW 12:45PM - 02:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section (ECE 2110.30-.35) and one discussion section (ECE 2110.36 - .37). Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
92862
ECE
2110
30
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
F 04:00PM - 06:30PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
WAITLIST
92863
ECE
2110
31
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
W 05:30PM - 08:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92864
ECE
2110
32
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
R 10:45AM - 01:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92865
ECE
2110
33
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
M 05:30PM - 08:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
93525
ECE
2110
34
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
W 09:30AM - 12:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
CANCELLED
93526
ECE
2110
35
Laboratory
0.00
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
CANCELLED
93115
ECE
2110
11
Circuit Theory
4.00
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 2110.30-.35. Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
92862
ECE
2110
30
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
F 04:00PM - 06:30PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
WAITLIST
92863
ECE
2110
31
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
W 05:30PM - 08:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92864
ECE
2110
32
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
R 10:45AM - 01:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92865
ECE
2110
33
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
M 05:30PM - 08:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
93525
ECE
2110
34
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 5040
W 09:30AM - 12:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
CANCELLED
93526
ECE
2110
35
Laboratory
0.00
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
98422
ECE
2110
36
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
TOMP 201
M 02:20PM - 03:10PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
98423
ECE
2110
37
Laboratory
0.00
Korman, C
SEH 1300 ANDSEH 1400
F 01:15PM - 02:05PM AND F 01:15PM - 02:05PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
93325
ECE
2120
10
Engineering Seminar
1.00
Sorger, V
SEH B1280
M 11:10AM - 12:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
OPEN
90149
ECE
3130
10
Digital Electronics and Design
4.00
Ahmadi, S
TOMP 402
MF 11:10AM - 12:25PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 3130.30.
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN
91073
ECE
3130
30
Laboratory
0.00
Ahmadi, S
TOMP 405
W 06:10PM - 08:40PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92808
ECE
3220
10
Introduction to Digital Signal Processing
3.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 208
TR 08:00AM - 09:15AM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 3220.30-.33.
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN
92809
ECE
3220
30
Laboratory
0.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 406
W 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92810
ECE
3220
31
Laboratory
0.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 406
M 07:10PM - 09:40PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
CANCELLED
92811
ECE
3220
32
Laboratory
0.00
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92812
ECE
3220
33
Laboratory
0.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 406
F 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
95115
ECE
3220
11
Introduction to Digital Signal Processing
3.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 208
TR 09:35AM - 10:50AM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 3220.30-.33.
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN
92809
ECE
3220
30
Laboratory
0.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 406
W 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92810
ECE
3220
31
Laboratory
0.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 406
M 07:10PM - 09:40PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
CANCELLED
92811
ECE
3220
32
Laboratory
0.00
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
92812
ECE
3220
33
Laboratory
0.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 406
F 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
93885
ECE
3315
10
Fields and Waves I
3.00
Lang, R
DUQUES 361
TR 11:10AM - 12:25PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
93691
ECE
3515
10
Computer Organization
3.00
Ramesh, T
TOMP 410
TR 11:10AM - 12:25PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
91203
ECE
3520
10
Microprocessors: Software, Hardware, and Interfacing
3.00
Eom, K
SEH 4040
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 3520.30 or .31.
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN
91239
ECE
3520
30
Laboratory
0.00
Eom, K
SEH 6040
W 08:00AM - 10:30AM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
WAITLIST
91240
ECE
3520
31
Laboratory
0.00
Eom, K
SEH 5040
M 08:00AM - 10:30AM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
CLOSED
91453
ECE
4140
80
VLSI Design and Simulation
3.00
Zaghloul, M
TOMP 405
R 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4140.81. Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN
94367
ECE
6240
80
VLSI Design and Simulation
3.00
Zaghloul, M
TOMP 405
R 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
91454
ECE
4140
81
Laboratory
0.00
Zaghloul, M
TOMP 411
T 03:45PM - 05:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
94524
ECE
4145
80
Micro- and Nanofabrication Techniques
3.00
Sorger, V
SEH B2000
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4145.81. Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
Engineering Lab Fee
$100.00
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN
94837
ECE
6245
80
Micro- and Nanofabrication Technology
3.00
Sorger, V
SEH B2000
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN
96942
ECE
4145
81
Laboratory
0.00
Sorger, V
SEH B2000
T 08:00AM - 10:30AM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
95013
ECE
4160
80
Introduction to Nanoelectronics
3.00
Najmaei, S
SEH B2000
W 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4160.81. Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
CLOSED
95014
ECE
6260
80
Introduction to Nanoelectronics
3.00
Najmaei, S
SEH B2000
W 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
LINKED COURSES :
OPEN
95426
ECE
4160
81
Laboratory
0.00
Najmaei, S
SEH B2000
F 10:00AM - 12:30PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
WAITLIST
91733
ECE
4535
80
Computer Architecture and Design
3.00
Huang, H
ROME 205
T 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4535.81. Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN
91113
ECE
6005
80
Computer Architecture and Design
3.00
Huang, H
ROME 205
T 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
96463
ECE
4535
81
Laboratory
0.00
Huang, H
TOMP 405
M 10:00AM - 12:30PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
91463
ECE
4620
80
Electrical Power Systems
3.00
Dehghanian, P
GOV 102
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: Registration restricted to SEAS juniors and seniors only.
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
OPEN
94372
ECE
6620
80
Electrical Power Systems
3.00
Dehghanian, P
GOV 102
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
91344
ECE
4710
10
Control Systems Design
3.00
Kavaklioglu, O
SEH 1450
W 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
OPEN
91852
ECE
4920W
10
Electrical and Computer Engineering Capstone Project Lab II
3.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 402
R 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/26/19 - 12/09/19
Comments: This course will satisfy a WID requirement.
© 2024 The George Washington University - 1922 F Street NW, Washington, D.C. 20052 - (202) 994-1000