MAIN CAMPUS - FALL 2018 - ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGRING
CLOSED
21357
ECE
1010
10
Introduction to Electrical and Computer Engineering I
1.00
Ahmadi, S
TOMP 303
F 09:35AM - 10:25AM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 1010.30-.33. This course meets: 09/21/2018- 11/09/2018. Registration restricted to SEAS freshmen only.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
22089
ECE
1010
30
Laboratory
0.00
Ahmadi, S
SEH 5040
F 10:40AM - 12:15PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
24363
ECE
1010
31
Laboratory
0.00
Ahmadi, S
SEH 5040
F 12:35PM - 02:10PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
23727
ECE
1125
10
Data Structures and Algorithms for ECE
3.00
Draganova, A
FNGR 209
TR 03:45PM - 05:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 1125.30-.32.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
23801
ECE
1125
30
Laboratory
0.00
Draganova, A
TOMP 410
F 08:00AM - 09:50AM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
24627
ECE
1125
31
Laboratory
0.00
Draganova, A
TOMP 410
F 11:10AM - 01:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
23157
ECE
2110
10
Circuit Theory
4.00
Harrington, R
PHIL 109
MW 12:45PM - 02:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 2110.30-.36. Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
23158
ECE
2110
30
Laboratory
0.00
Dehghanian, P; Harrington, R
SEH 5040
F 04:00PM - 07:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23159
ECE
2110
31
Laboratory
0.00
Dehghanian, P; Harrington, R
SEH 6040
W 05:30PM - 08:30PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23160
ECE
2110
32
Laboratory
0.00
Harrington, R; Dehghanian, P
SEH 5040
R 10:45AM - 01:45PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23161
ECE
2110
33
Laboratory
0.00
Dehghanian, P; Harrington, R
SEH 5040
M 05:30PM - 08:30PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23910
ECE
2110
34
Laboratory
0.00
Harrington, R; Dehghanian, P
SEH 5040
W 09:30AM - 12:30PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23911
ECE
2110
35
Laboratory
0.00
Dehghanian, P; Harrington, R
SEH 6040
T 10:45AM - 01:45PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
23445
ECE
2110
11
Circuit Theory
4.00
Dehghanian, P
ROME 205
MW 12:45PM - 02:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 2110.30-.36. Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
23158
ECE
2110
30
Laboratory
0.00
Dehghanian, P; Harrington, R
SEH 5040
F 04:00PM - 07:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23159
ECE
2110
31
Laboratory
0.00
Dehghanian, P; Harrington, R
SEH 6040
W 05:30PM - 08:30PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23160
ECE
2110
32
Laboratory
0.00
Harrington, R; Dehghanian, P
SEH 5040
R 10:45AM - 01:45PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23161
ECE
2110
33
Laboratory
0.00
Dehghanian, P; Harrington, R
SEH 5040
M 05:30PM - 08:30PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23910
ECE
2110
34
Laboratory
0.00
Harrington, R; Dehghanian, P
SEH 5040
W 09:30AM - 12:30PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23911
ECE
2110
35
Laboratory
0.00
Dehghanian, P; Harrington, R
SEH 6040
T 10:45AM - 01:45PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23675
ECE
2120
10
Engineering Seminar
1.00
Sorger, V
BELL 106
M 11:10AM - 12:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Registration restricted to SEAS students only.
CLOSED
20152
ECE
3130
10
Digital Electronics and Design
4.00
Ahmadi, S
TOMP 402
MF 11:10AM - 12:25PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 3130.30.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
21176
ECE
3130
30
Laboratory
0.00
Ahmadi, S
TOMP 405
W 06:10PM - 08:40PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
23094
ECE
3220
10
Introduction to Digital Signal Processing
3.00
Doroslovacki, M
PHIL 109
TR 08:00AM - 09:15AM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 3220.30-.33.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
23095
ECE
3220
30
Laboratory
0.00
Doroslovacki, M; Aslani, A
TOMP 406
W 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23096
ECE
3220
31
Laboratory
0.00
Doroslovacki, M; Aslani, A
TOMP 406
M 07:10PM - 09:40PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23097
ECE
3220
32
Laboratory
0.00
Doroslovacki, M; Aslani, A
TOMP 406
F 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23098
ECE
3220
33
Laboratory
0.00
Doroslovacki, M; Aslani, A
TOMP 406
F 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
25954
ECE
3220
11
Introduction to Digital Signal Processing
3.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 208
TR 09:35AM - 10:50AM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 3220.30-.33.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
23095
ECE
3220
30
Laboratory
0.00
Doroslovacki, M; Aslani, A
TOMP 406
W 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23096
ECE
3220
31
Laboratory
0.00
Doroslovacki, M; Aslani, A
TOMP 406
M 07:10PM - 09:40PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23097
ECE
3220
32
Laboratory
0.00
Doroslovacki, M; Aslani, A
TOMP 406
F 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
23098
ECE
3220
33
Laboratory
0.00
Doroslovacki, M; Aslani, A
TOMP 406
F 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
24325
ECE
3315
10
Fields and Waves I
3.00
Zhou, Y
PHIL 736
TR 11:10AM - 12:25PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
24096
ECE
3515
10
Computer Organization
3.00
Venkataramani, G
TOMP 410
TR 11:10AM - 12:25PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
21315
ECE
3520
10
Microprocessors: Software, Hardware, and Interfacing
3.00
Eom, K
SEH 4040
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for one laboratory section: ECE 3520.30 or .31.
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
21351
ECE
3520
30
Laboratory
0.00
Eom, K
SEH 6040
W 08:00AM - 10:30AM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
21352
ECE
3520
31
Laboratory
0.00
Eom, K
SEH 5040
M 08:00AM - 10:30AM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
21582
ECE
4140
80
VLSI Design and Simulation
3.00
Zaghloul, M
TOMP 405
R 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4140.81. Registration restricted to undergraduate students only.
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
CLOSED
24889
ECE
6240
80
VLSI Design and Simulation
3.00
Zaghloul, M
TOMP 405
R 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
21583
ECE
4140
81
Laboratory
0.00
Zaghloul, M
TOMP 411
T 03:45PM - 05:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
25090
ECE
4145
80
Micro- and Nanofabrication Techniques
0.00 OR 3.00
Sorger, V
SEH B2000
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4145.81
Engineering Lab Fee
$100.00
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
WAITLIST
25441
ECE
6245
80
Micro- and Nanofabrication Technology
0.00 OR 3.00
Sorger, V
SEH B2000
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
28513
ECE
4145
81
Laboratory
0.00 OR 3.00
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CLOSED
25780
ECE
4160
80
Introduction to Nanoelectronics
3.00
Najmaei, S
SEH B2000
W 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Also register for laboratory section: ECE 4160.81.
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
CLOSED
25781
ECE
6260
80
Introduction to Nanoelectronics
3.00
Najmaei, S
SEH B2000
W 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
26462
ECE
4160
81
Laboratory
0.00
Najmaei, S
SEH B2000
F 10:00AM - 12:30PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
21896
ECE
4535
80
Computer Architecture and Design
3.00
Louri, A
ROME 205
T 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
CLOSED
21223
ECE
6005
80
Computer Architecture and Design
3.00
Louri, A
ROME 205
T 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
LINKED COURSES :
WAITLIST
27910
ECE
4535
81
Laboratory
0.00
Louri, A
TOMP 405
M 10:00AM - 12:30PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
21592
ECE
4620
80
Electrical Power Systems
3.00
Harrington, R
PHIL 108
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Registration restricted to SEAS juniors and seniors only.
CROSS LISTED COURSES :
WAITLIST
24894
ECE
6620
80
Electrical Power Systems
3.00
Harrington, R
PHIL 108
M 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
21461
ECE
4710
10
Control Systems Design
3.00
Carroll, R
SEH 1450
W 12:45PM - 03:15PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
WAITLIST
22022
ECE
4920W
10
Electrical and Computer Engineering Capstone Project Lab II
3.00
Aslani, A
TOMP 402
R 03:30PM - 06:00PM
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: This course will satisfy a WID requirement.
CLOSED
28474
ECE
4980
10
Special Topics
1.00
Eom, K
08/27/18 - 12/10/18
Comments: Register for this course in the ECE office. Departmental approval required to register.
© 2024 The George Washington University - 1922 F Street NW, Washington, D.C. 20052 - (202) 994-1000